Posted by: girls87 | April 30, 2011

[PROFILE] Korean Boyband X-5

Pada tanggal 20 April 2011, group Rookie X-5 sukses memulai debut pertamanya melalui perfomance mereka di Gangnam-Apgujeong, Seoul. Album pertama mereka “Xenos”, di namai oleh mereka sendiri. Kata X dari “X-5″ sendiri adalah singkatan dari judul album mereka “Xenos” yang artinya adalah “Orang Asing” dalam bahasa Yunani. Dan yang menariknya, para member dari X-5 ini berasal dari daerah dan negara yang berbeda-beda.

Ghun
Real Name:
Son Hyun Seok (손현석)
Position :
Leader,vocal
Birthday:
November 30, 1989
Height:
183cm
Blood Type:
A
X-5’s soft and charismatic leader
Hobbies:
musical tour
Specialties:
commando martial arts, Aikido, Taekwondo
former member of trot group 3Chongsa

HaeWon
Real Name:
Jung Hae Won (정해원)
Position :
Vocal
Birthday:
June 20, 1991
Height:
186cm
Blood Type:
A
Hobby:
music
Specialties:
lyricist, composer, arrangement, guitar, keyboard, drums
former member of trot group 3Chongsa

TaeFung (태풍 – Typhoon)
Real Name:
Lee Dong Hyn
Position :
Lead Vocal
Birthday:
April 28, 1991
Height:
185cm
Blood Type:
AB
X-5’s ‘moodmaker.’

Zin (진 )
Real Name:
Jin Hyun Jin
Position :
Rapper
Birthday:
July 20, 1993
Height:
189cm
Blood Type:
A
Tallest of X-5
Has maturity that is not expected from his age group.
Pursuing the life of X-5 quickly as a chic member.

SulHu (설후 – last snowfall)
Real Name:
Kim Jin Wan
Position :
Maknae , rapper
Birthday:
September 7, 1995
Height:
188cm
Blood Type:
AB
Innocent Maknae, his biggest worry is his growing height,
thinks sincerely that to not be nervous on stage, there’s nothing but practice,
former member of Xing Generation 5.


OFFICIAL MV

MV [Eng. Sub]

cr : OPENWORLDent+AsianDream2011@youtube
posted by yanton9@soompi
shared by girls87@myscrapblog1.wordpress.com
TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS AND DO NOT HOTLINK

Responses

  1. Thanks for this one! It’s really hard to find their group information.

    • u’re welcome…;)

  2. I LOVE THIS GROUP… HUHU..ZIN!!!

    • i am just asking this cuz i am new to k-pop and i can’t really differentiate who is who cuz they look so much alike…so could u or anyone please tell me who is the guy who sings the part where he says ‘Bye Bye’ from their song dangerous? i really like him <3

      • This is a Leader, Ghun . ^^ He’s sooooo cute, he’s my bias too xD

      • they really not resemble each other so much…I said the same things when i first listened to Kpop :)) but anyhow “Ghun” sing the “Bye Bye”part.Hope this will help you ;) I Really Love Kpop X

  3. Pengen tau lbh bnyk ttg x5,, mank asalnya dr mna ja?

    • kalo buat negaranya admin kurang tau chingu, yang jelas X-5 tu BB yang membernya paling tinggi2, dan member yang membernya berasal dari beda2 negara….^^

    • nyha dri korean att asalnya….

  4. I Love KOREAN boy band X-5
    Love You TaeFun <3

  5. waaahhh !! thanks for sharing …. my new bias is sulhu and haewon .. haewon just like my cousin friend ….

  6. wow their so tall! ^^ the maknae is so young!

    • by the way,what does maknae mean?

  7. X-5 the best rokkie group in 2011!!! Haewon so handsome..makes me melting now!

  8. hahaha….
    i don’t believe that the maknae of x5 is so TALL!!!!
    he is just 17 this year
    same age as me!!!!!!

  9. […] by W Production. As you can see on the announcement picture above; The Boss, Park Jung Min, X-5, Girls Days also come to Indonesia. I never thought Super Junior would come to Indonesia this year. […]

  10. i like zin,,,,,,,,wew…..zin sound so coll….

  11. haewon saranghaeyo !!!

  12. will be a best group in future….

  13. thanks….coz give this info…

    • u’re welcome…;)

  14. uyeee….
    i like that….

  15. aduh ampun deh, tinggi” smua hehe…

  16. gak ad yg pendek y???
    udh tinggi,ckep,suarax bgs ap sich yg gk???

    • haha..gx ada chingu,org mrka kan BB korea yg pling tnggi”,heuheu….

  17. OMG..they’re really tall *O* and I love Zin ƪ(♥▿♥)ʃ

  18. Woah! They are very tall! I love zin!

  19. sulhu!!!!

    • Sul Hu is MINE ONLY…! ,<

  20. i love u oppa HaeWon ^_^

  21. i love x5 so much

  22. love x-5 4 ever

  23. .saranghe jin hyun jin…………

  24. ,,,I LOVE YOU jung hae won

  25. THEY’RE GAYYYYYY! >__<"

    JK. I love 'em! lol :P
    I really love the new "chic" idols… X-5 and Double A! <3

  26. i think, they look like ss501 junior, but they better looking guy
    sarangae…..

  27. i love sulhu oppa.

  28. i love x5 .

  29. i love TaeFung <3

  30. I Love You HaeWon Oppa <3

  31. Hmbbbb,, I Like itt, Butt, Exo is Numb one

  32. I love this boyband.So cute,handsome,wonderful & sexy!!!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 42 other followers

%d bloggers like this: